Home Top finishes Groups League Table



ALL PRIZE MONEY WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT THE END OF THE COMPETITION.. AFTER THE FINAL HAS BEEN PLAYED.

ONLY THE COMPETITION WINNER PRIZE IS GUARANTEED = 300

ALL OTHER PRIZE MONEY IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE DEPENDING ON THE COST OF THE PENS/PAPER/INK.

THE REMAINING MONEY WILL BE SPLIT BETWEEN [ LAST 8 LOSERS / QF LOSERS / SEMI'S LOSERS / RUNNER UP ]

ALSO [ MOST 180'S / HIGH SHOT OUT / ROUND ROBIN LEAGUE WINNER AND RUNNER UP]

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY

THE TOP 16 WILL BE SEEDED THE OTHER 16 WILL BE RANDOM TO MAKE UP THE COMP OF 32 PLAYERS.

1ST ROUND WILL BE BEST OF 5 LEGS - 501 - 1 THROW FOR THE BULL.

ALL OTHER ROUNDS WILL BE BEST OF 7 LEGS - 1 THROW FOR BULL.

FINAL WILL BE BEST OF 7/9 LEGS - 1 THROW FOR BULL. [9 LEGS IF TIME PERMITTING]

SEMIS AND FINAL WILL BE PLAYED ON STAGE.

LOSERS WILL MARK NEXT GAMES.

CHALKERS WILL BE CHOSEN FROM BOTTOM OF DRAW TO MARK FIRST GAMES.

4 LOSING QUARTERS WILL MARK THE 2 SEMIS [MARKER/CALLER]

2 LOSING SEMIS WILL MARK/CALL THE FINAL

IF YOU DONT MARK/CALL THE GAMES THEN NO MONEY WILL BE PAID IF YOU ARE IN THE MONEY ROUNDS.

WINNERS PRIZES WILL BE PAID OUT AFTER THE FINAL HAS BEEN COMPLETED AND NOT AS SOON AS YOU LOSE.

 

DRAW BRACKET IS BELOW WITH SEEDS ALREADY ADDED.

ROUND ROBING LAST 32 - SEEDED DRAW
                                                     
1 P.SQUIRRELL                                                 2 S.BEASLEY
  V                                                   V
32                                                   31  
        V                                       V      
16 J.PEARCE                                                 15 R.BONNEY
  V               QF 1                   QF 2               V
17                                                   18  
                  V                   V                
9 J.CONNAUGHTON                                                 10 M.STOCK
  V                                                   V
24                                                   23  
        V                                       V      
8 L.ARBER                                                 7 T.AKEN
  V             SEMI FINAL 1                 SEMI FINAL 2               V
25                                                   26  
                  V                   V                
4 P.MAYS                                                 3 A.HAJIMINA
  V                                                   V
29                                                   30  
        V                                       V      
13 D.FOSTER                                                 14 L.BARTON
  V               QF 3                   QF 4               V
20                                                   19  
                  V                   V                
12 J.FITCH                                                 11 M.RIGGALL
  V                                                   V
21                           FINAL                       22  
        V                                   V      
5 D.HARLOW                     V                       6 K.ARBER
  V                                               V
28                                                   27