Home Teams News Fixtures Results League Tables High Flyers 180's / Top Finishes Photos Competition History

 
Harlow & District Premier Darts League
                         
web site:  www.harlowdarts.co.uk e-mail:  grahamgtanner@gmail.com                facebook: Harlow Premier Darts League
                           
Teams - Team Officials - Registered Players & Contact Details -Season 2019-20
                           
COLT HATCH SOCIAL CLUB, Colt Hatch, Harlow CM20 1SX  -  Tel:01279 433350
Secretary: GRACE AKEN(Tel: 07511 648123)  -Captain: GRACE AKEN- ViceCaptain: TBA
Players:Geoff Hill,Steve Palmer, Stephen South,John Tillett, Steve Tyler, David Bow, Andy South
Andy Hentall, Kevin Brown,Dan Ferridge, Grace Aken, Lewis Mace, Graham Daniels, Tom Foxon
                           
SAWBRIDGEWORTH UNITED SERVICES SOCIAL CLUB, 11 Station Road, Sawbridgeworth, Herts. CM21 9AY  -  Tel:01279 722310
Secretary:  DAN WOOD (Tel: 07709246581) - Captain: PENNY PHILLIPS–ViceCapt.:JASON PHILLIPS
Players:Jason Phillips, Penny Phillips, Brad Phillips, Dan Wood, Reece Barnett, Steve Brown, John Sharpe
Stuart Lapping, Chris Samuel, Nigel Veal, Phillip Elms,Jim Conyer, Alfie Head, Dave Head
                           
MOOT HOUSE SOCIAL CLUB,  The Stow, Harlow, CM20 3AG  -  Tel: 01279 421493
Secretary: JACK PLEDGER (Tel: 07984567858) - Captain: DAVID GRAFTON – ViceCapt.: JACK PLEDGER
Players: Peter Brown, Lois Grafton, David Grafton, Jack Pledger, Phil Pledger, Steph Grafton
Connor Grafton, Nick Christofi, Terry Martinelli, Chriss Mason, Jean Thomas, Jeff Wright, Geoff Foot
                           
PARINGDON LIONS,  Paringdon Social Club, Paringdon Road, Harlow,CM19 4QT - Tel:01279 418411
Secretary:  CAMERON BYRNE  -  Captain: FRANKIE BYRNE (Tel: 07941 562169)  -  Vice Capt.:ADAM WADE
Players:Mark Stock, Samantha Stock, Aaron Stock, Adam Wade, Shane Hamilton
Frankie Byrne, Sarah Byrne, Cameron Byrne, Jade Gofford, Kyle Robinson, Russel Foxwell
                           
SERVOLINK,  GPCA Link Club, Parsloes Road, Harlow, CM19 4RT  -  Tel.:01279 430060
Secretary: DICKY FOSTER (Tel: 01279 793407)  -  Captain:  BARRY ETHERINGTON -  Vice Capt: PAUL SQUIRRELL
Players: Barry Etherington, Janet Etherington, Bob Jones, Dicky Foster, Paul Squirrell, Chris Squirrell, Eli Leftwich
Connor Leftwich, Rob Boyten, Luke Wheeler, Robbie Wheeler,Scott Irons, Rob Revell, Keith Arber
                           
PARNDON GREENS,  GPCA, Abercrombie Way, Harlow  -  Tel: 01279 414081
Secretary:  TOM JENNINGS (Tel:07703 848301) - DAMIAN GREEN–ViceCapt: TOM JENNINGS
Players:Damian Green, Ron Green, Tom Jennings, Ted Rous, Jan Jennings, Alex Middlecott, Gordon Chapman
Brian Howe, Frank Jennings, Charlee Green, Kean McClean,Jay Nottage,Andreas Hajimina, Bradley Buttle
                           
SAWBO, The Gate ph, 81 London Rd, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9JJ - Tel:01279 722313
Secretary:  PAUL BANKS (Tel:07970549171)  -  Captain:  GARY BARNETT  -  Vice Capt:PAUL BANKS
Players:Gary Barnett, Tracy Banks, Paul Banks, Thomas Banks, Peter McDonald, Mark Borland,Darren Baker
Christine Hall, Ray Gould, Peter Brown, Georgina Brown, Bryan Brown, Daryl Mascall, Chris Hayes-Allen
                           
TYE GREEN FOXES, Tye Green Indoor Bowls Club, Tillwicks Rd, Bush Fair, CM18 6LY  -  Tel:01279 419030
Secretary:  PAUL GREEDY (Tel:07845 794569) - Captain:  DARREN HARLOW  -  Vice Capt.: PAUL GREEDY
Players:  Richie Barnard, Ross Barnard, Paul Greedy,Sharon Rout, Janet Byford, Len Culver,Darren Harlow
Jason Fitch, Debbie Harlow, Jim Wicks, Amanda Phillips, Vall Gillett
                           
TYE GREEN PIRATES, Tye Green Indoor Bowls Club, Tillwicks Rd, Bush Fair, CM18 6LY  - Tel:01279 419030  
Secretary: MICK McNALLY - Captain: BEN SMITH(Tel:07976 175584) -  ViceCapt: MARTYN DAVIES
Players:Steve Jefferies, Mick Rout, Barry Rowlett, Graham Tanner, Micc Verrells,Mick McNally, Dave Baker
Martyn Davies, Douglas Thomas, Andy Davidson, Paul Holloway, Sandy Grant, Ben Smith, Dicky Smith, Bob Rowlett
                           
PARNDON MINIONS,  GPCA Abercrombie Way, Harlow  -  Tel: 01279 414081
Secretary: DENISE HOWARD (Tel: 01279 497595)  - Captain: LEE HOWARD  -  Vice Capt: TBA
Players:Sally Hood, Ben Hood, Denise Howard, Lee Howard, Gary Howard,Mia Taylor
Sharon Vigar, Helen Garbutt, John Connaughton, Stuart Howard, Jamie O’Connor
                           
THREE HORSESHOES,  Three Horseshoes Road, Harlow, CM18 6HB  -  Tel:07734 589966
Secretary:  IAN MAPPLEY (Tel: 07980 286389)  -  Captain: BOB GALLOWAY – Vice Capt: TBA
Players:Bob Galloway, Ian Mappley, Andy Booth, Steve Allen, Luke Arber, Tommy Aken
John Wildish, John Cashman, Stewart Brown, David Galloway, Dan Grimes, Richard Shore